SATA Travels Sharjah Airport Travel Agency
White Corner
 


 Airline Reservation& Ticketing
 Umrah Service
 Rail Europe
 SATA Edutrip
 Cruise Holidays
 Worldwide Visa Services
 Worldwide Hotel Reservation
 Business Travel Services
 Visa Change Service
 Special Offers
 UAE Visa Package
 Inbound Holidays
 Outbound Holidays
 

 

 
Visa Package
Bring your family & friends through SATA with easy documentation and at affordable prices. Tourist visa for one month further extendable for one more month and visit visa for 3 months are available.

 

 No Deposit for families  Fast Assurance of Visa
Easy Documentation  Deposit AED 1000(Refundable) 
Special assistance given on arrival & departure for visitors such as accompanying them for eye scan and clearing emigration formalities

Note:


* Before applying for visa kindly check for the restricted nationality, age and gender at 06-5164444.


* Once the application form is filled, the guarantor can visit any of SATA outlets with the printout

 
   for the payment after which the processing of visa starts.

 

 

            

 

 

 

   


Tourist Visa Valid for 30 Days (Extendable for 30 more days)


Visa Fee : AED 245 +  Medical Insurance 

Security Deposit : AED 1,000 ( Refundable )

Ticket Advance : AED 400

Visa Form

Long Term Visa Valid for 90 Days (Non Extendable)

Visa Fee for male: AED 1,660  

Security Deposit : AED 1,000 (Refundable)

Ticket Advance : AED 400

( Only for Male Friends & Relatives )

Visa Form


14 Days Service Visa


Visa Fee : AED 460
Security Deposit : AED 1,000 (Refundable)

Ticket Advance : AED 400

Visa Form


96 Hours Transit Visa

Visa Fee : AED 250 per person

Visa Form


Required Documents

•  Clear passport copy of guarantor employed in UAE with visa page (2sets),    with a minimum 3 months validity of passport and visa.

•  Clear passport copy of the visitor (2 sets), with a minimum validity of 6 months.

•  3 passport size clear color photo of visitor with white background.


Required Documents for 96 Hours Transit Visa

•  Clear copy of passport, front and back page.

•  Clear color photo.

•  Ticket copy only for transit passengers travelling via
   Sharjah in Air Arabia.

•  Flight detail (GCC to GCC is not allowed) the return ticket must not be same as the origin. (Origin and destination should be 2 different countries)

•  Processing time will be 3 to 4 days, and the validity of the visa is
   14 days after visa issuance.

   
 
 
   Print      Mail
 
 
Home | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Press Release | Site Map | Careers  

Copyright © 2014 www.satatravels.com.All rights reserved.